Catch all the action at this year's event with the official program.
Everyday:
8am: Pedigree Sheep and Yard Dog trials start; Champion axeman and men's health advocate David Foster appears at Atlantic Oils site.
9am: Wagga Air Centre's joy flights begin; Reptile awareness display near The Stump held every half hour until 4pm.
9.30am: Country Lifestyle program starts; Farm Gate Market program begins.
9.45am-10.45am: Acoustic duo Happy Hour entertains at the Farm Gate stage.
11am: Circus star Marcela Scheuer dazzles at the Farm Gate stage.
Lunch break: Demonstrations with Mick Hudson on training young working dogs at dog trials arena.
2pm: Daily draw of the winner of the Farm Gate Produce Market hamper; George the Farmer performance at Hutcheon & Pearce; Circus star Marcela Scheuner dazzles at the Farm Gate stage; CadMac demonstrate a seeder in the machinery demonstration area.
5pm: Helicopter joy flights finish. Gates close.
Tuesday, September 17:
9.50am: Radio Challenge fleece throw at the Riverina Tafe site.
10am: AgriFutures NextGEN seminar series on 'Rural issues of the future - the next gen's views' at site 565.
10.20am: Radio Challenge whip crack at The Stump.
10.30am: CadMac demonstrate a deep ripper in the machinery demonstration area; Australian Army Band Kapooka acoustic ensemble performs at The Stump.
10.40am: Radio Challenge scone eating at Country Lifestyle.
11am: Official opening by AgriFutures Australia chair Kay Hull AM and presentation of the 2019 HMFD Machine of the Year Award at The Stump; George the Farmer performance at Hutcheon & Pearce site M489-498; Fashion parade at Country Lifestyle.
12.15pm - 1pm: Australian Army Band Kapooka acoustic ensemble performs at The Stump.
12.30pm: See CadMac demonstrate a speed tiller in the machinery demonstration area.
1pm: 2019 HMFD Natural Fibres Fashion Awards parade.
1.30pm-2pm: Australian Army Band Kapooka acoustic ensemble performs at The Stump.
2pm: AgriFutures NextGEN seminar series on 'NextGEN Ag - career pathways in Australian agriculture'; Murrumbidgee Primary Health Network CEO Melissa Neal speaks at The Stump on the 'Power of Story Telling'.
2.15pm: Soloist Tess Melton entertains at the Farm Gate stage.
2.30pm: Country Lifestyle exhibitor fashion parade.
Wednesday, September 18:
9.45am: Australian launch of Kuhn SD 1290 iD hay baler at Kuhn Farm Machinery, site L439-442.
10am: AgriFutures NextGen seminar series on 'Future proofing towns - building businesses in rural areas'.
10.30am: Winners of the HMFD exhibitor awards announced at The Stump; See CadMac demonstrate a deep ripper in the machinery demonstration area.
11am: West Wyalong Movies launches historical documentary, Bag to Bulk, followed by a demonstration of the G-Well bag loader; Country Lifestyle exhibitor fashion parade; George the Farmer performance at Hutcheon & Pearce site.
11.15am: Tess and Ben Melton entertain at the Farm Gate stage.
11.30am: Australian UAV drone demonstration at the machinery demo area.
12.30pm: Yanco Agricultural High School drum corps entertain at The Stump; CadMac demonstrate a speed tiller in the machinery demonstration area.
1pm: 2019 HMFD Natural Fibres Fashion Awards; The Scots School pipe band entertains at The Stump.
1.30pm: NSW Farmers' Association president James Jackson speaks at The Stump; Trinity Ag College musical theatre at the Farm Gate stage.
2pm: AgriFutures NextGen seminar series on 'Technology of the future - machinery moving forward;
2.30pm: Country Lifestyle fashion parade; Circus star Marcela Scheuner dazzles at Farm Gate.
Thursday, September 19:
10am: AgriFutures NextGen seminar series on 'Ag Tech - next level agriculture'.
10.30am: CadMac demonstrating the deep ripper in the machinery demonstration area (adjacent agronomy plots).
11am: Australian launch of the Claas Lexion 8000 combine at The Stump by Landpower CEO Richard Wilson; Country Lifestyle exhibitor fashion parade; George the Farmer performance at Hutcheon & Pearce.
11.15am: Soloist Tess Melton entertains at the Farm Gate stage.
11.30am: Australian UAV drone demonstration at machinery demo area.
12.30pm: CadMac demonstrate a speed tiller in the machinery demonstration area.
1pm: Judging of the 2019 Henty Natural Fibre Fashion and Accessories awards at Country Lifestyle.
1.30pm: Presentation of the Greater Hume Council Award for the Best Australian Manufactured Machine at The Stump by Mayor Cr Heather Wilton; Pedigree Sheep and Yard Dog trials finals and presentations.
2.15pm: Soloist Tess Melton entertains at the Farm Gate stage.
4pm: Gate prize draw of $1000 fuel voucher courtesy of Tasco Petroleum.