Border Leicester
Judge: Graham Gilmore, Tattykeel, Oberon.
No.of exhibits: 41.
Junior champion ewe: North South, Young and Walcha NSW
Reserve junior champion ewe: Bindaree, Merrygoen NSW
Champion ewe: North South, Young and Walcha, NSW.
Reserve champion ewe: North South, Young and Walcha, NSW.
Wiltipoll
Judge: Jeff Sutton, Wattle Farm Border Leicesters, Temora.
No. of exhibits: 18
Champion ram: Reavesdale, Murringo, NSW.
Reserve champion ram: Westmoreland, Wisemans Creek, NSW.
Champion ewe: Westmoreland, Wisemans Creek, NSW.
Reserve champion ewe: Reavesdale, Murringo, NSW.
Texel
Judge: Jeff Sutton, Wattle Farm Border Leicesters, Temora.
No. of exhibits: 8.
Champion ram: Barradine Central School, Barradine, NSW.
Reserve champion ram: Barradine Central School, Barradine, NSW.
Champion ewe: Barradine Central School, Barradine, NSW.
Reserve champion ewe: Barradine Central School, Barradine, NSW.
White Suffolk
Judge: Brayden Gilmore, Baringa, Oberon NSW
No. of exhibits: 51
Champion ram: Lakeside Park, Finley, NSW.
Reserve champion ram: Rocdell, Bigga, NSW.
Champion ewe: Honeyoaks, Gulgong, NSW.
Reserve champion ewe: Rocdell, Bigga, NSW.
Supreme champion White Suffolk exhibit: Honeyoaks, Gulgong, NSW.
Most successful exhibitor: Rocdell, Bigga, NSW.
Keith McIntosh Shield for group of three exhibits: Rocdell, Bigga, NSW.
Best White Suffolk head, ram or ewe: Rocdell, Bigga, NSW.
Poll Dorset
Judge: James Sharpe, Amelie Stud, Uralla
No. of exhibits: 37
Champion ram: Tattykeel, Oberon NSW
Reserve champion ram: Tattykeel, Oberon NSW
Champion ewe: Tattykeel, Oberon NSW
Reserve champion ewe: Tattykeel, Oberon NSW
Supreme champion Poll Dorset exhibit: Tattykeel, Oberon NSW
Most successful Poll Dorset exhibitor: Tattykeel, Oberon NSW
Suffolk
Judge: Lachlan Gilmore, Baringa, Oberon NSW
No. of exhibits:
Champion ram: Kurrali Stud, Coolah NSW
Reserve champion ram: Bowen Stud, Millthorpe
Champion ewe: Bowen Stud, Millthorpe
Reserve champion ewe: Kurrali Stud, Coolah NSW
Supreme champion Suffolk exhibit: Bowen Stud, Millthorpe
Dorper
Judge: Nick Pagett
No. of exhibits: 12
Junior champion ewe lamb: Netanya Stud, Wee Waa NSW
Reserve junior champion ewe lamb: Netanya Stud, Wee Waa NSW
Senior champion ewe: Netanya Stud, Wee Waa NSW
Reserve champion ewe: Netanya Stud, Wee Waa NSW
Grand Champion ewe: Netanya Stud, Wee Waa NSW
Senior champion ram: Netanya Stud, Wee Waa NSW
Reserve champion senior ram: Netanya Stud, Wee Waa NSW
Grand champion ram: Netanya Stud, Wee Waa NSW
Most successful exhibitor: Netanya Stud, Wee Waa NSW
White Dorper
Judge: Nick Pagett, Winrae Dorper, Bundarra
No. of exhibits: 28
Junior champion ewe lamb: Iron Rock, Young NSW
Reserve junior champion ewe lamb: Quebar, Nudle, NSW
Champion senior ewe: Iron Rock, Young
Grand champion ewe: Iron Rock, Young NSW
Junior champion ram lamb: Iron Rock, Young NSW
Reserve champion ram lamb: Belowrie, Dubbo NSW
Senior champion ram: Belowrie, Dubbo NSW
Reserve champion senior Ram: Belowrie, Dubbo NSW
Grand champion Dorper ram: Iron Rock, Young NSW